Phone: +0086 21 54315773           Fax: +0086 21 54315979             E-Mail: sales@sh-stcomm.com               English              中文
Welcome to Shanghai STCOMM
≡  PRODUCTS LIST
MPO Polarity Analyzer
    Publish time 2018-05-15 23:34    
This MPO Polarity Analyzer is focus on the function to identify the polarity and on-off condition. Press one-key for auto scan which can realized the auto identify on-off or polarity (line-order) condition from displaying on the PC. This instrument provides the good solution for MPO/MTP product line, and semi-finished products inspection, and make work more efficient and high accurate. Use can customized for line-order measurement.

Specification:

Product Model

STC-MTP/MPO3001

Channels

12/24 for optional

Fiber Type

SMF:9/125

MMF50/125 or 62.5/125

Optical Output Connector

 SM  MPO/PC 12/24 female

Optical Receiver Connector

MM MPO/PC 12/24 male

Testing time

< 2S

Communication Port

USB

Operation Temperature

 -5+40 ℃

Storage Temperature

-25+70 ℃

Power Supply

AC9026050Hz

Size (mm)  

270*235*60