Phone: +0086 21 54315773           Fax: +0086 21 54315979             E-Mail: sales@sh-stcomm.com               English              中文
Welcome to Shanghai STCOMM
≡  PRODUCTS LIST
Bench-top Fiber Test Instruments
    Publish time 2019-01-15 10:11    
Dual ChannelBench-top Mandrel Free Insertion and Return Loss test station--STC-MFIRL4201(DC)
This test station is designed specially for different connector on both sides patch cord(such as FC-SC, SC-LC, SC-LC…), the REF for insertion and return loss can set one time for those kind of patch cord, no need to change standard patch cord and interchange testing port connector on tester( Especially 2.5mm and 1.25mm interchange). For the tested patch cord, APC end no need to manually set standard patch cord length if PC end measured shortest length is 2.2M.
One key setting insertion and return loss REF value, is much more convenience for operators and easy training. This device can directly do the label report setting and real time data printing.

Specifications

Model

STC-MFIRL4201(DC)

Return Loss Measurement

Wavelength

1310/1550nm, 1490/1625nm or 850/1300nm

Measurement Range

0 ~ 75 dB

Calibration Wavelength

1310/1550nm,1490/1625 or 850/1300nm

Measurement Linearity                                                      

1dB

Mandrel-free minimum distance

1.7 meters (both reflections <45dB)

Laser Source Module

       Wavelength

1310/1550nm, 1490/1625nm or 850/1300nm

Output Power

≥-3dBm

Output Stability

±0.005dB (one hour @ 25℃)

Connector type

FC/APC

Insertion Loss measurement

Wavelength

1310/1550nm,1490/1625nm or 850/1300nm

Measurement Range

0~ -40dBm

Linearity

±0.03dB

Displaying Resolution

Log:0.01dB;Linear:0.001nw/µW/mW

Connector Type

FC/φ2.5mm universal;φ1.25mm universal, Bare fiber adaptor,support HP8100BA adaptor.

VFL module

Wavelength

650nm

Central Wavelength

650±20nm

Output Power(dBm)

0(10dBm for optional)

General Specification

Communication Port

USB

Power Supply

AC 170-260V AC 50Hz

Operation Temperature

-10℃~+40℃

Packing Size

275X310X170mm

Weight

5.8kg